Prior to going to the Capitol, members will meet at Education Minnesota's St. Paul office for a day-of briefing.

Tuesday, Jan. 15, 9 a.m.
Lakeville Education Association
Contact:
Theresa Gregory

Tuesday, Jan. 15, 8 a.m.
Members of Color

Register online
Contact: Kimberly Colbert

Wednesday, Jan. 23, 8 a.m.
Social Justice Advocates

Register online
Contact: Kimberly Colbert

Thursday, Feb. 7, 9 a.m.
Anoka Hennepin
Contact:
Janie Hemmelgarn

Thursday, Feb. 7, 9 a.m.
Prior Lake-Savage Education Association
Contact:
Christeen Gotsch

Thursday, Feb. 7, 9 a.m.
Rochester Education Association
Contact:
Kathy Erie

Thursday, Feb. 21, 11 a.m.
Rochester Education Association
Contact: Kathy Erie

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota Retired
Contact: Kathy Erie

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota-Roseville
Contact: Steve Winge

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 9 a.m.
Minnesota Teacher of the Year
Contact: Katy Smith

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 10 a.m.
Minnesota Valley UniServ
Contact: Donna Leff

Tuesday, Feb. 26, 9 a.m.
Mounds View Education Association
Contact: Barb Palma

Wednesday, Feb. 27, 9 a.m.
Minnetonka, Hopkins and Chaska
Contact: Taylor Jacobs

Wednesday, Feb. 27, 9 a.m.
St. Croix Education Association
Contact: Debbie Kinney

Thursday, Feb. 28, 9 a.m.
Rosemount Apple Valley Eagan (DCUE)
Contact: Teresa Gregory

Tuesday, March 5, 8 a.m.
Minnesota School Counselors Association
Contact: TBD

Tuesday, March 5, 7:30 a.m.
Minnesota School Social Workers Association
Contact: Tony Porter

Wednesday, March 6, 9 a.m.
Eden Prairie Education Association
Contact: Taylor Jacobs

Wednesday, March 6, 9 a.m.
North Suburban Service Unit
Contact: Beth Anderson

Wednesday, March 6, 9 a.m.
Wayzata Education Association
Contact: Beth Anderson

Thursday, March 7, 9 a.m.
Rochester Education Association
Contact: Kathy Erie

Wednesday, March 13, 9:30 a.m.
Duluth Federation of Teachers
Contact: Terry Dzuck

Wednesday, March 13, 9:30 a.m.
Hiawatha Valley Teachers United
Registration info to come
Contact: Cherie Weller

Wednesday, March 13, 8 a.m.
Bargaining Unity Day
Register online
Contact: Brit Werner

Tuesday, March 19, 9 a.m.
Greater Southwest United
Contact: Alicia Entinger

Tuesday, March 19, 9 a.m.
Northwest Metro Area Council
Contact: Sandy Miller

Tuesday, March 19, 9:30 a.m.
Southcentral UniServ
Contact: Cherie Weller

Wednesday, March 20, 9 a.m.
Education Richfield
Contact: Christeen Gotch

Thursday, March 21, 9 a.m.
Central Area Council
Contact: Monica Sturm

Tuesday, March 26, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota Hastings
Contact: Debbie Kinney

Tuesday, March 26, 9 a.m.
Forest Lake Music members
Contact: Debbie Kinney

Tuesday, March 26, 9 a.m.
Great River Area Council
Contact: Clara Waddell

Wednesday, March 27, 9 a.m.
Degrees, Not Debt
Register online
Contact: Andrea Cecconi

Thursday, March 28, 9 a.m.
St. Cloud Education Association
Contact: Monica Sturm

Thursday, March 28 9 a.m.
United Teachers of South Washington County
Contact: Debbie Kinney

Tuesday, April 2, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota Retired
Contact: Joan Beaver

Wednesday, April 3, 10 a.m.
Cannon Valley UniServ
Contact: Donna Leff

Thursday, April 4, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota Western North
Contact: Rhonda Hopkins

Thursday, April 4, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota Western South
Contact: Rhonda Hopkins

Tuesday, April 9, 9 a.m.
Anoka Hennepin Education Minnesota
Contact: Janie Hemmelgarn

Tuesday, April 9, 9 a.m.
Forest Lake Education Association
Contact: Debbie Kinney

Tuesday, April 9, 9 a.m.
Lake Superior Service Unit
Contact: Terry Dzuck

Tuesday, April 9, 9 a.m.
Rochester Education Association
Contact: Kathy Erie

Wednesday, April 24, 9 a.m.
Education Minnesota Central
Contact: Monica Sturm

Tuesday, May 7, 9 a.m.
Rochester Education Association
Contact: Kathy Erie

Thursday, May 9, 9 a.m.
Anoka Hennepin Education Minnesota
Contact: Janie Hemmelgarn